Privacy Policy

At Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide, accessible from https://conww3guide.xyz, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by the Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Our Privacy Policy pertains solely to online activities and pertains to the information that visitors share and/or collect on the Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide website. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

We will always make it clear to you why we are asking for your personal information and what information we require when you are asked to provide it. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the message content and/or attachments you send us, and any other information you choose to share with us.

When you sign up for an Account, we may request your contact details, which could include your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, the Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of the Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on the Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that the Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Please note that the Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide’s Privacy Policy is not applicable to other websites or advertisers. We recommend that you refer to the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information, including their practices and guidelines for opting out of certain options.

If you wish to disable cookies, you can do so through your individual browser settings. For more information on cookie management with specific web browsers, please visit the relevant browser’s website.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Protecting children while using the internet is a top priority for us. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, monitor, and guide their children’s online activity.

Conflict of Nations WW3 Guide does not intentionally collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you suspect that your child has provided this type of information on our website, please contact us immediately, and we will make every effort to remove such information from our records as soon as possible.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.